Website Manager

Indiana Little League Baseball & Softball

Content

 
PA District 7 - 2019 LL International Tournament
Game Schedules by Division
D7 Division - 8/9/10 Baseball
Game # Date Weekday Start Time Section/Team Name Score vs Section/Team Name Score Field
10UBB #1 06/29/19 Saturday 6:00 PM #1 Blairsville 15 vs #4 Homer City 7 #1 BLV LL Field
10UBB #2 06/29/19 Saturday 6:00 PM #2 Indiana 15 vs #3 Clymer 0 #2 IND Field 1 Kovalchick Field
10UBB #3 07/01/19 Monday 6:00 PM WG1 Blairsville 10 vs WG2 Indiana 20 #1 BLV LL Field
10UBB #4 07/01/19 Monday 8:00 PM LG1 Homer City 13 vs LG2 Clymer 11 #3 Clymer Field #1
10UBB #5 07/03/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM LG3 Blairsville 7 vs WG4 Homer City 0 #4 HC Field 1
10UBB #6 07/05/19 Friday 7:00 PM WG3 Indiana 12 vs WG5 Blairsville 2 WG3 IND Field 3 IRMC Field
10UBB #7 07/07/19 Sunday 6:00 PM Winner Game 6 vs Loser Game 6 Winner Game #6
* If Necessary Game - NOT necessary!
D7 Division - 10/11/12 Baseball
12UBB #1 06/26/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM #4 Marion Center 8 vs #5 Blairsville 9 #4 MC Creekside Field #1
12UBB #2 06/28/19 Friday 6:00 PM #2 Clymer 0 vs #3 Homer City 10 #2 CLY Field #1
12UBB #3 06/28/19 Friday 6:00 PM WG1 Blairsville 1 vs #1 Indiana 13 #1 IND Field 3 IRMC Field
12UBB #4 06/30/19 Sunday 6:00 PM LG2 Clymer 0 vs LG1 Marion Center 16 #2 CLY Field #1
12UBB #5 07/02/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM WG2 Homer City 3 vs WG3 Indiana 5 #3 HC Field #1
12UBB #6 07/02/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM WG4 Marion Center 3 vs LG3 Blairsville 7 #5 BLV LL Field
12UBB #7 07/04/19 Thursday 10:00 AM LG5 Homer City 4 vs WG6 Blairsville 7 #5 BLV LL Field
12UBB #8 07/06/19 Saturday 8:00 PM WG5 Indiana 7 vs WG7 Blairsville 2 WG5 IND Field 1 Kovalchick Field
12UBB #9 07/08/19 Monday 6:00 PM Winner Game #8 vs Loser Game #8 Winner Game #8
* If Necessary Game - NOT necessary!
D7 Division - 8/9/10 Softball
10USB #1 06/30/19 Sunday 6:00 PM #1 Blairsville 14 vs #4 Marion Center 19 #1 BLV High School
10USB #2 06/30/19 Sunday 6:00 PM #2 Indiana 11 vs #3 Clymer 0 #2 IND Field 2 Creps Field
10USB #3 07/01/19 Monday 6:00 PM WG1 Marion Center 0 vs WG2 Indiana 15 #4 MC Creekside Field #2
10USB #4 07/01/19 Monday 6:00 PM LG1 Blairsville 10 vs LG2 Clymer 21 #3 CLY Field #1
10USB #5 07/02/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM LG3 Marion Center 5 vs WG4 Clymer 6 #3 CLY Field #1
10USB #6 07/03/19 Wednesday 8:00 PM WG3 Indiana 16 vs WG5 Clymer 0 WG3 IND Field 2 Creps Field
10USB #7 07/04/19 Thursday 10:00 AM Winner Game 6 vs Loser Game 6 Winner Game #6
* If Necessary Game - NOT necessary!
D7 Division - 10/11/12 Softball
12USB #1 06/24/19 Monday 6:00 PM #2 Marion Center 6 vs #3 Indiana 10 #2 MC Creekside Field #2
12USB #2 06/25/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM WG1 Indiana 11 vs #1 Blairsville 1 #1 BLV High School Field
12USB #3 06/26/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM LG1 Marion Center 8 vs LG2 Blairsville 2 #2 MC Creekside Field #2
12USB #4 06/27/19 Thursday 6:00 PM WG2 Indiana 12 vs Winner Game #3 3 #3 IND Field 2 Creps Field
12USB #5 06/28/19 Friday 6:00 PM Winner Game #4 vs Loser Game 4 Winner Game #4
* If Necessary Game - NOT necessary!
NOTE 1 - NO JR BB D7 Games … waiver to Section 4 Tournament vs D-11
NOTE 2) NO JR SB D7 Games … waiver to Sec. 4 and PA Tournaments
D7: Division - MP Baseball - Rev. 2
8UBB #1 07/03/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM #4 Young Twp. 8 vs #5 Homer City 3 #4 YT Field #1
8UBB #2 07/04/19 Thursday 10:00 AM #2 Clymer 0 vs #3 Indiana 9 #2 CLY Field #2
8UBB #3 07/04/19 Thursday 10:00 AM WG1 Young Twp. 15 vs #1 Armstrong 17 #1 ARM Montebell Field (KTG)
8UBB #4 07/05/19 Friday 6:00 PM LG2 Clymer 4 vs LG1 Homer City 10 #2 CLY Field #2
8UBB #5 07/07/19 Sunday 1:00 PM WG2 Indiana 17 vs WG3 Armstrong 11 #3 IND Field 1 Kovalchick Field
8UBB #6 07/07/19 Sunday 1:00 PM WG4 Homer City 6 vs LG3 Young Twp. 9 #4 YT Field #1
8UBB #7 07/08/19 Monday 6:00 PM LG5 Armstrong 15 vs WG6 Young Twp. 5 #1 ARM Montebell Field
8UBB #8 07/09/19 Tuesday 8:00 PM WG5 Indiana 8 vs WG7 Armstrong 9 WG5 IND Field 1 Kovalchick Field
8UBB #9 07/10/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM WG8 Armstrong 16 vs LG8 Indiana 9 WG8 ARM Montebell Field
D7: Division - MP Softball - Rev. 3
8USB #1 07/05/19 Friday 6:00 PM #1 Homer City 0 vs #4 Clymer 10 #4 CLY Field 2
8USB #2 07/05/19 Friday 6:00 PM #2 Indiana 11 vs #3 KESS 0 #2 IND Field 4 S&T Bank Field
8USB #3 07/07/19 Sunday 1:00 PM WG1 Clymer 0 vs WG2 Indiana 10 #2 IND Field 2 Creps Field
8USB #4 07/07/19 Sunday 3:00 PM LG1 Homer City 1 vs LG2 KESS 12 #2 IND Field 2 Creps Field
8USB #5 07/08/19 Monday 6:00 PM LG3 Clymer 11 vs WG4 KESS 2 #3 KESS Elderton Rec. Park Field
8USB #6 07/09/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM WG3 Indiana 15 vs WG5 Clymer 3 WG3 IND Field 2 Creps Field
8USB #7 07/10/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM Winner Game #6 vs Loser Game 6 Winner Game #6
* If Necessary Game - NOT necessary!
PA Section 4 - 2019 LL International Tournament
Game Schedules by Division
PA Section 4: 10 - 12 Year Old LL Softball
S4 12U #1 07/02/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM D11: West Suburban 8 vs D5: Mifflin County 11 IND Field 2 Creps Field
S4 12U #2 07/03/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM W1: Mifflin County 1 vs D7: Indiana 11 IND Field 2 Creps Field
S412USB #3 07/04/19 Thursday 10:00 AM L1: West Suburban 4 vs L2: Mifflin County 3 IND Field 2 Creps Field
S412USB #4 07/05/19 Friday 6:00 PM W2: Indiana 10 vs W3: West Suburban 0 IND Field 2 Creps Field
S412USB #5 * 07/06/19 Friday 8:00 PM W4: West Suburban vs L4: Indiana IND Field 2 Creps Field
* If Necessary Game - NOT necessary! Team Eliminated
PA Section 4: 8 - 10 Year Old LL Softball
S4 10U #1 07/10/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM D11: West Suburban 13 vs D5: Mifflin County 3 IND Field 2 Creps Field
S4 10U #2 07/11/19 Thursday 6:00 PM W1: West Suburban 11 vs D7: Indiana 1 IND Field 2 Creps Field
S4 10U #3 07/12/19 Friday 6:00 PM L1: Mifflin County 4 vs L2: Indiana 12 IND Field 2 Creps Field
S4 10U #4 07/13/19 Saturday 6:00 PM W2: West Suburban 5 vs W3: Indiana 3 IND Field 2 Creps Field
S4 10U #5 * 07/14/19 Sunday 6:00 PM W4: vs L4: IND Field 2 Creps Field
* If Necessary Game - NOT necessary! Team Eliminated
PA Section 4: 9 - 11 Year Old LL Baseball
S4 11U #1 07/12/19 Friday 6:00 PM D11: Holidaysburg 3 vs D6: Hampden 13 IND Field 1 Kovalchick Field
S4 11U #2 07/12/19 Friday 6:00 PM D5: State College 12 vs D7: Indiana 2 IND Field 3 IRMC Field
S4 11U #3 07/13/19 Saturday 6:00 PM W1: Hampden 2 vs W2: State College 13 IND Field 3 IRMC Field
S4 11U #4 07/13/19 Saturday 6:00 PM L1: Hollidaysburg 23 vs L2: Indiana 22 IND Field 1 Kovalchick Field
S4 11U #5 07/14/19 Sunday 6:00 PM L3: Hampden 15 vs W4: Hollidaysburg 3 IND Field 3 IRMC Field
S4 11U #6 07/15/19 Monday 6:00 PM W3: State College 10 vs W5: Hampden 4 IND Field 3 IRMC Field
S4 11U #7 * 07/16/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM W6: vs L6: IND Field 3 IRMC Field
* If Necessary Game - NOT necessary! Team Eliminated
PA Section 4: 10/11/12 Baseball (Indiana LL Results only)
S4 12U #2 07/13/19 Saturday 4:00 PM D5 State College 6 vs D7 Indiana 5 D6 Hampden LL Field
S4 12U #4 06/28/19 Sunday 4:00 PM D11 Hollidaysburg 5 vs D7 Indiana 3 D6 Hampden LL Field
Indiana Team Eliminated
PA Section 4: 8/9/10 Baseball
S4 10U #1 07/16/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM D7: Indiana 13 vs D5 Bellefonte 9 D11 Hollidaysburg LL Field
S4 10U #2 07/16/19 Tuesday 8:00 PM D6: Hampden 15 vs D11: Hollidaysburg 20 D11 Hollidaysburg LL Field
S4 10U #3 07/17/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM L1: Bellefonte vs L2: Hampden D11 Hollidaysburg LL Field
S4 10U #4 07/17/19 Wednesday 8:00 PM W1: Indiana vs W2: Hollidaysburg D11 Hollidaysburg LL Field
S4 10U #5 07/18/19 Thursday 6:00 PM W3: vs L4: D11 Hollidaysburg LL Field
S4 10U #6 07/19/19 Friday 6:00 PM W4: vs W5: D11 Hollidaysburg LL Field
S4 10U #7 * 07/20/19 Saturday 6:00 PM W6: vs L6: D11 Hollidaysburg LL Field
* If Necessary Game Team Eliminated
PA Section 4: Junior LL Baseball
S4 JRBB #1 07/16/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM D11: Somerset 1 vs D7: Indiana 6 IND East Pike - Hogan Field
S4 JRBB #2 07/18/19 Thursday 6:00 PM W1: Indiana vs L1: Somerset SOM Somerset JR BB Field
S4 JRBB #3 * 07/19/19 Friday 6:00 PM L1: vs L2: IND East Pike - Hogan Field
* If Necessary Game
PA State Championship - 2019 LL International Tournament
Game Schedules by Division
PA State: 10 - 12 Year Old LL Softball (Indiana Team Only)
PA G#1 07/09/19 Tuesday 10:00 AM Sec. 3 South Williamsport 9 vs Sec. 4 Indiana LL 8 Plymouth Meeting, PA
PA G#5 07/10/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM LG3 Carmichaels 0 vs Sec. 4 Indiana LL 10 Plymouth Meeting, PA
PA G#10 7/11 12/2019 Thursday Friday 10:30 AM/4:30 PM WG5 Sec. 4 Indiana LL 2 vs LG6 ??? 11 Plymouth Meeting, PA
PA G#12 07/12/19 Friday 4:30 PM WG5 Sec. 4 Indiana LL vs WG11 Plymouth Meeting, PA
PA G#14 07/13/19 Saturday 1:00 PM WG5 Sec. 4 Indiana LL vs LG12 Plymouth Meeting, PA
PA G#15/16 07/14/19 Sunday 1 PM & 4 PM WG14 Sec. 4 Indiana LL vs WG14 Plymouth Meeting, PA
* If Necessary Game Indiana Team Eliminated
Division - JR Softball (Indiana Team Only)
PA JRSB #2 07/11/19 Thursday 3:00 PM Section 3 - Indiana 1 vs Section 4 - Team??? 8 Ber-Vaugh Park, Berwick, PA
PA JRSB #5 or #7 07/12/19 Friday 1:00 PM Section 3 - Indiana 5 vs Section 7 or Section 8 15 Ber-Vaugh Park, Berwick, PA
PA JRSB # 07/13/19
PA JRSB # 07/14/19
PA JRSB # 07/15/19
PA JRSB # 07/16/19
Indiana Team Eliminated